Follow worldshow On
Follow us on Twitter
2010 Youth World Games
Final Team Placings
June 24, 26 & 28
1st Place Team Dutch Diamonds- Nikki India/Jan Pieter Ko. . .Total Points: 33
Placing Points Contestant Class
3rd 8 Isabelle van Seumeren -- The Netherlands Youth World Games Showmanship
5th 6 Lisanne Olyhoek -- The Netherlands Youth World Games Hunt Seat Equitation
2nd 9 Vera Houweling -- The Netherlands Youth World Games Trail
1st 10 Jaime Meeuwissen -- The Netherlands Youth World Games Horsemanship

2nd PlaceTeamTeam USA -  . . .Total Points: 31
Placing Points Contestant Class
1st 10 Taylor Prince -- USA Youth World Games Showmanship
1st 10 Paige Stawicki -- USA Youth World Games Hunt Seat Equitation
4th 7 Payton Weldon -- USA Youth World Games Trail
7th 4 Leroy Poignant -- USA Youth World Games Horsemanship

3rd PlaceTeamTeam Germany - Karl-Heinz Schmidt. . .Total Points: 28
Placing Points Contestant Class
4th 7 Jennifer Dolpp -- Germany Youth World Games Showmanship
2nd 9 Kim Blockus -- Germany Youth World Games Hunt Seat Equitation
7th 4 Jennifer Abroll -- Germany Youth World Games Trail
3rd 8 Verena Hagen -- Germany Youth World Games Horsemanship

4th PlaceTeamTeam Canada - Melisa Barber. . .Total Points: 28
Placing Points Contestant Class
5th 6 Rinske Rupert -- Canada Youth World Games Showmanship
4th 7 Brooke Barber -- Canada Youth World Games Hunt Seat Equitation
3rd 8 Breana Bailey -- Canada Youth World Games Trail
4th 7 Emilee Chamberland -- Canada Youth World Games Horsemanship

5th PlaceTeamTeam Australia - Lee Wear. . .Total Points: 26
Placing Points Contestant Class
2nd 9 Stacey Bentley -- Australia Youth World Games Showmanship
8th 3 Amanda Carter -- Australia Youth World Games Hunt Seat Equitation
6th 5 Victoria Egan -- Australia Youth World Games Trail
2nd 9 Lauren Louw -- Australia Youth World Games Horsemanship

6th PlaceTeamTeam Sweden - Anette Ohlsson. . .Total Points: 24
Placing Points Contestant Class
6th 5 Alex Ohlsson -- Sweden Youth World Games Showmanship
7th 4 Chantal Kuhn -- Sweden Youth World Games Hunt Seat Equitation
1st 10 Carolina Hult -- Sweden Youth World Games Trail
6th 5 Elin Arkinger -- Sweden Youth World Games Horsemanship

7th PlaceTeamTeam Austria - Nina Leiner. . .Total Points: 24
Placing Points Contestant Class
7th 4 Xenia Hackler -- Austria Youth World Games Showmanship
3rd 8 Florian Larch -- Austria Youth World Games Hunt Seat Equitation
5th 6 Sophie Muhr -- Austria Youth World Games Trail
5th 6 Belinda Fritsch -- Austria Youth World Games Horsemanship

8th PlaceTeamTeam United -  . . .Total Points: 14
Placing Points Contestant Class
8th 3 William Hupp -- Australia Youth World Games Showmanship
6th 5 Kirsten Chamberland -- Canada Youth World Games Hunt Seat Equitation
8th 3 Elin Arkinger -- Sweden Youth World Games Trail
8th 3 Chelsea Van Den Berg -- Dutch Youth World Games Horsemanship